Performance History

2016.12.4
Ordinary Affects, Washington Street Arts Center (Somerville, MA): Laura Cetilia

with The Harmonics of Real Strings by John Lely, performed by Laura Cetilia and a simultaneous performance of two pieces by Antoine Beuger: two (for erwin josef-speckmann) and three drops of rain / east wind / ocean performed by Stephanie Clark : Clarinet, Noell Dorsey : Voice, Morgan Evans - Weiler : Violin, J.P.A. Falzone : Vibraphone

2016.11.26
Random Gear Festival, Tommy’s Place (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Albert DeMuth, Wilted Woman, Cream Candles, Luke Moldof and Lance Simmons Duo, Milkbroads 1.5, Casserole, Mark Johnson / Kylie Lance / Dave Public Trio, Noise Nomads, Orgonon Pit, Humanbeast, Blue Shift, Eric Grieshaber and Jack Callahan Duo, Desiccant, Party Tom / Jeff Johnson / Ned Paige Trio, Daren Ho and Kevin Esposito Duo

2016.11.19
Sonorium, Gallows Hill Theatre (Salem, MA): Laura Cetilia

with with Bromp Treb, Egregoros, and Vehement Caress

2016.11.11
Bach to the Future IV, Manning Chapel (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia and Sakiko Mori
2016.08.20
DOT AIR, 1 Park Place (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat, Work/Death, Forbes Graham, Sarah Hennies, Providence Research Ensemble, Andrea Young, Mem1, Donna Parker, F/I/P, Hailu Mergia, Universal Cell Unlock, Valerie Martino, Blevin Blectum + Alexander Dupuis

2016.07.28
VOLUME, Non Plus Ultra (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Roarke Menzies, Sarah Davachi + Paul Clipson

2016.07.16
BOXstock, The BOX Gallery (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with AIRWAY, Smegma, Dinosaurs With Horns, Waxy, Metal Rouge, The Tenses

2016.06.25
Re:Sound, Mare Island Shoreline Heritage Preserve (Vallejo, CA): Mem1

with Daniel Menche, Chris Duncan, Zachary James Watkins

2016.05.16
Aurora (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Svarte Greiner, V. Sinclair, Scarpa

2016.04.17
1/4 Noise Lounge, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mark + Laura Cetilia
2015.10.21
Non-Event, Goethe-Institut (Boston, MA): Laura Cetilia + Tomas Korber

with Konus Quartett, Tomas Korber

2015.09.26
Deep Sound, AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat + Dave Seidel, Ed Osborn, Matt Underwood

2015.07.17
SASSAS, MorYork (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Robert Schwarz

2015.07.12
Museum of California Art (Pasadena, CA): Mem1 + Steve Roden
2015.06.21
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Tashi Dorji, Ren Schofield + Luke Moldof, Keith Fullerton Whitman

2015.06.13
Ars Subtilior (No. 4), All Saints’ Memorial Church (Providence, RI): Community MusicWorks Players perform André Cormier — Scrubbing and Libelulles

with Community MusicWorks students, participants in the Institute for Musicianship and Public Service

2015.04.21
Open Signal 2.3, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Laura Cetilia

with Cecilia Lopez, Nicole Carroll

2015.04.03
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Benny Nelson, Caroline Park + Asha Tamirisa

2015.03.01
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Proxy (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Deleuzer, Donna Parker, Ren Schofield, Jürg Frey, Luke Moldof

2015.02.01
Ars Subtilior (No. 3), Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Morton Feldman — Durations 2 performed by Sakiko Mori and Laura Cetilia, Morton Feldman — Four Instruments performed by Sakiko Mori, Chase Spruill, Jesse Holstein, and Laura Cetilia, Christian Wolff — Stones performed by CMW Players

with John Cage — Six Melodies performed by Sakiko Mori and Jesse Holstein, John Cage — Music for Amplified Toy Pianos performed by Sakiko Mori and Scott Reber

2015.01.25
Klangraum 2012, Kunstraum (Düsseldorf): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Gegengewicht + Antoine Beuger’s ô monde sur deux tiges
2014.12.29
Psychic Readings (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Phurnne, Blue Shift, Matt Underwood, Sunk Heaven

2014.11.24
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1 + Attila Faravelli

with Morgan Evans-Weiler, Sunk Heaven, Luke Moldof

2014.11.20
Washington Street Arts Center (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Mem1, SULT, Jesse Summers

2014.08.27
Nightvisions (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laurie Amat, Donna Parker, Matt Underwood, Kadet Kuhne, Adam Morosky

2014.08.23
DOT AIR, Pawtucket River Bridge (Providence, RI): Dislocation Ensemble (Laura Cetilia + Mark Cetilia + Ernst Karel + Luke Moldof + Ed Osborn + Shawn Greenlee + Blevin Blectum)

with Black Pus, Animal Hospital, Psycle, Alec K. Redfearn & the Eyesores, Assembly Of Light Choir, Work / Death, Willa + Glenna Van Nostrand

2014.07.26
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Sakiko Mori + Luke Moldof, Alan Sondheim + Azure Carter, Henry Warwick

2014.07.12
Soundwave Biennial, Intersection for the Arts (San Francisco, CA): Mem1

with Cheryl Leonard + Oona Stern, Elia Vargas

2014.07.05
Nixed Media (Los Angeles, CA): Laura Cetilia

with Joe Newlin, Lee Noble, Geoffrey Sexton, Grey Ghost, Kio Griffith

2014.06.08
In the Garden of Sonic Delights, Lyndhurst Estate (Tarrytown, NY): Ed Osborn + Laura Cetilia + Mark Cetilia + Peter Bussigel — Palm House Transect
2014.06.05
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Braveyoung, High Aura'd, House Red

2014.05.17
Open Signal Festival, Granoff Center for the Arts (Providence, RI ): Laura Cetilia

with Blectum From Blechdom, Tara Rodgers, Lyn Goeringer, Claire Kwong, Maria Chavez, Tara Rodgers, Bridget Feral, Akiko Hatakeyama, Betsey Biggs

2014.04.26
Le Hum, Galerie Sans Nom (Moncton, NB): Suna No Onna Unfoldings, performs Mirko Sablich’s Unfoldings
2014.04.04
Bach to the Future II, Manning Chapel (Providence, RI ): Laura Cetilia

with Lisa Barksdale + Fred Jodry, Val Martino + Ren Schofield, Benjamin Givan, Minna Choi, Asha Tamirisa + Caroline Park, The Wonder Show, Forrest Larson + Sakiko Mori, CMW Phase II Students + August Packard, Dungeon Broads, Lauren Latessa, Sunk Heaven, Eriel Huang + Sumeet Subrata Sarkar + Victoria Ruggiero, Brown Recluse Alpha, Heath Marlow, House Red, Matt Underwood, Annalisa Boerner, Titans of Jazz, Datura, Andrea Pensado, Sebastian Ruth, Humanbeast, Joe DeGeorge, Ben Eberle, Kuro Kappa + Neneko, Shawn LeSure, D. Seaver, Rectrix, Jacob Khepler, Bromp Treb, Ealain McMullin + Emmy Holmes-Hicks, Stephan Moore, Chris Erway, Noise Nomads, Adrienne Taylor, Geoff Mullen, Work/Death, Rhiannon Banerdt, Spiritual Recess

2014.03.27
O' (Milan, IT): Mem1
2014.03.21
Psychic Readings (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Schematics, Work / Death, Katt Hernandez + Erik Ruin

2014.03.09
Ars Subtilior (No. 2), Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Alvin Lucier — Music for Cello with One or More Amplified Vases performed by Laura Cetilia, Twonings performed by Sakiko Mori and Laura Cetilia

with Alvin Lucier — Music for Piano with Slow Sweep Pure Wave Oscillators performed by Sakiko Mori

2013.12.12
Ampersand, MIT Bartos Theatre (Cambridge, MA): Mem1

with Mem1, Cloud Ludum Ensemble

2013.12.06
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Intimacy & Intrigue (Laura Cetilia + Mark Cetilia + Sakiko Mori)

with Frank Bretschneider, Work / Death, Area C, Caroline Park, Luke Moldof, David Lee, Laura Cetilia

2013.11.02
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia

with Ashley Paul Quartet (Ashley Paul + Laura Cetilia + Sakiko Mori + Ben Pritchard) — Pace of Time

2013.11.01
Non-Event, Goethe-Institut (Boston, MA): Ashley Paul Quartet (Ashley Paul + Laura Cetilia + Sakiko Mori + Ben Pritchard) — Pace Of Time

with Ben Vida

2013.10.19
Ars Subtilior (No. 1), 500 Broad St. (Pawtucket, RI): André Cormier — Quatuor Cetilia performed by Laura Cetilia, Piero Guimaraes, Luke Moldof, and Caroline Park, Jürg Frey — Streichtrio performed by Lisa Barksdale, Chlöe Kline, and Laura Cetilia
2013.10.09
Machines with Magnets (Pawtucket, RI): Mem1

with Clay Rendering, Humanbeast, Pool, Moldof, Morosky & Wood

2013.09.15
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Ed Osborn

2013.08.08
LeHum, Galerie Sans Nom (Moncton, NB): Mem1

with Helen Pridmore

2013.08.02
Inside Voices, RISD Museum (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia

with Sakiko Mori

2013.05.16
Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Steve Roden, Caroline Park

2013.04.07
A.I.R. Gallery (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1 — Andrei Rublev — 60 minutes
2013.03.08
Granoff Center (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello — Way Down East (Audiovisual Performance)

with Ed Osborn, Peter Bussigel

2013.02.16
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, 500 Broad (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Caroline Park, Luke Moldof, Geoff Mullen + Keith Fullterton Whitman

2012.11.10
DHC/ART, PHI Centre (Montréal, QC): Laura Cetilia

with Seth Horvitz

2012.08.04
Non-Event, Café Fixe (Boston, MA): Laura Cetilia
2012.06.09
Wave Energy Series, UCSD (San Diego, CA): Mem1

with No Fancy, Cloudseeder

2012.05.30
Re:Flux Festival, Galerie Sans Nom (Moncton, NB): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Conversations

with André Cormier, Andrea Young

2012.05.29
Re:Flux Festival (Moncton, NB): Mem1

with Bill Orcutt, André Cormier

2012.02.19
Librairie Le Port de Tête (Montréal QC): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Gegengewicht + Antoine Beuger’s ô monde sur deux tiges
2012.01.27
Klang Im Turm (Munich, DE): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Gegengewicht + Antoine Beuger’s ô monde sur deux tiges
2012.01.16
Café OTO (London, UK): Mem1

with Attila Faravelli, Daniel Thomas Freeman

2011.10.01
One Thousand Pulses, Fairleigh Dickinson University (Teaneck, NJ): Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello

with Taylor Deupree + Marcus Fischer, John Hudak, Ezekiel Honig, Richard Lainhart

2011.09.23
Pixilerations, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1 — Aphrosia (Audiovisual Performance)

with Butch Rovan + Lucky Leone, Alexander Dupuis

2011.09.17
Sonic Afterimage, RK Projects (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia

with Mark Cetilia, Caroline Park

2011.08.27
Understanding Visual Music 2011, Hexagram-Concordia Centre for Research-Creation in Media Arts and Technologies (Montreal, QC): Mem1 — Aphrosia (Audiovisual Performance)

with Julien-Robert Legault Salvail, Patrick Saint-Denis, Jaroslaw Kapuscinski

2011.05.29
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Mark Lord, Pregnant Spore, Yellow Crystal Star

2011.05.12
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Ernst Karel, Lyn Goeringer, CMW Players

2011.05.07
Overheard / Underground, BCA / Mills Gallery (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Nonce Ensemble

2011.03.31
Non-Event, Goethe-Institut (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Frank Bretschneider

2011.03.20
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia

with Tumble (Attila Faravelli + Andrea Belfi), Ashley Paul, Mark Cetilia

2011.03.11
Inside / Out, Atlantic Center for the Arts (New Smyrna Beach, FL): Laura Cetilia

with David Behrman, David Bessler, Nomi Epstein, Zachary Fairbrother, Holland Hopson, Valerian Maly, Matt Sargent, Klara Schilliger

2011.02.05
186 Carpenter (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Joe Cantrell

2011.01.27
Eastern Butcher Block Fest, RK Projects (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Animal Hospital, Black Thread, Tritanium Alloy

2010.12.01
Tune In / Tune Out, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia + Mark Cetilia — Twilight Hour, Urban Renewal (excerpt)

with Kyle deCamp + Stephan Moore + Mark Cetilia, Andrew Neumann, Betsey Biggs

2010.10.01
Pixilerations, Grant Hall (Providence, RI): Mem1 — Hræsvelgr (Audiovisual Performance)

with Freida Abtan, Elaine Carey, Kyle Evans

2010.07.31
Le Cagibi (Montreal, QC): Mem1

with Robert Henke, Freida Abtan, Turner of Wheels

2010.07.29
Floating Points Festival, Issue Project Room (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1

with Jascha Narveson, Lainie Fefferman + Matt Welch

2010.06.26
Volume, Torrance Art Museum (Torrance, CA): Mem1 — Hræsvelgr (Audiovisual Performance)

with Jen Boyd, Heather Cassils + Kadet Kuhne, i8u + Cédrick Eymenier, Marc Manning, Yann Novak, Sublamp

2010.05.31
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Synchronicity Space (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Svarte Greiner, Yann Novak, Crystal Hell Pool, Robin + Cassia Streb

2010.05.29
Zwei Bücher, The Wulf (Los Angeles, CA): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Bardo + Jürg Frey’s Buch der Räume und Zeiten
2010.05.20
Resbox, Steve Allen Theater (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Tatsuya Nakatani + Kris Tiner + Jeremy Drake

2010.03.27
Blim, Vancouver, BC: Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Bardo + Jürg Frey’s Buch der Räume und Zeiten
2010.01.31
Art LA Contemporary, Pacific Design Center (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Julia Holter, Jen Boyd, Adam Overton

2010
Los Angeles CA : Definiens Project
2009.12.04
San Francisco Cinematheque, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (San Francisco, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with Kadet Kuhne, Elise Baldwin

2009.11.22
REDCAT Lounge at Walt Disney Hall (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Spastic Colon, qqq

2009.11.12
Luggage Store (San Francisco, CA): Mem1

with 15 Degrees Below Zero

2009.11.07
Blim (Vancouver, BC): Mem1

with Jeffrey Allport, Andrea Young, Jamie Drouin

2009.11.05
Jewelbox Theater (Seattle, WA): Mem1

with Jeffrey Allport + Chandan Narayan, Andrea Young, Jamie Drouin

2009.11.04
Dunes (Portland, OR): Mem1

with Pulse Emitter, Daniel Menche

2009.10.02
LACE (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Steve Roden, Germán Toro Pérez, Daniel Bisig, Martin Neukom, Philippe Kocher, Marcus Maeder, Bernd Schurer, Jasch

2009.09.26
Pehrspace (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Yann Novak + Will Long, Sublamp, Help is on the Way

2009.09.24
Slow Sound Festival, Open (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with Missincinnati, Aaron Ximm

2009.08.13
John Natsoulas Gallery (Davis, CA): Mem1

with Jen Boyd, Kevin Corcoran

2009.07.22
Echo Curio (Echo Park, CA): Mem1

with Ashley Paul, Eli Keszler, Monsturo

2009.05.09
5 Traverse Gallery (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Ashley Paul

2009.05.07
Outpost 186 (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Area C, Courtney Brown

2009.05.02
King Street Manor (Northampton, MA): Mem1

with Area C

2009.05.01
L’Envers (Montréal, QC): Mem1

with Area C, La Part Maudite

2009.04.30
Monkeyhouse (Burlington, VT): Mem1

with Area C, Lady Lamb the Beekeeper, These United States

2009.04.25
Listen / Space (Brooklyn, NY): Mem1

with Area C, Ben Owen + Tom Mulligan

2009.04.24
Brickbat Books (Philadelphia, PA): Mem1

with Area C

2009.04.23
Sonic Circuits, Pyramid Atlantic (Silver Spring, MD): Mem1

with Area C, Fast Forty

2009.04.22
Ghost Print Gallery (Richmond, VA): Mem1

with Area C, Stephen Vitiello + Molly Berg

2009.04.19
Emory & Henry College (Emory, VA): Laura Cetilia performs J.S. Bach’s Solo Cello Suite No. 2 in D minor
2009.04.11
Listen Space (Brooklyn, NY): Suna No Onna performs André Cormier’s Piling Sand – Piling Stone II

with André Cormier’s Bactéries, Quentin Tolimieri’s The Castle of Dromore (Excerpt), Devin Maxwell’s two violas and bass clarinet, Christian Wolff’s Malvina, and Jonathan Marmor’s New piece performed by Robin Streb, Cassia Streb, Orin Hildestadt, Laura Cetilia, Devin Maxwell, and Katie Porter

2009.03.27
Borealis Festival, Logen Teater (Bergen, NO): Mem1

with Faust, Orgelstillas, Asamisimasa, Whistle Pig Saloon

2009.03.16
PrøveRommet, Landmark Kunsthall (Bergen, NO): Mem1

with Lovecult, Sivert Nesbø + Erik Andreas Røkland + Karen Skog

2009.03.06
Transplant (Dale i Sunnfjord, NO): Mem1

with Maia Urstad, Are Hauffen

2009.02.15
Sound of Mu (Oslo, NO): Mem1

with Liondialer, Miasmah DJs Knive (Erik Skodvin aka Svarte Greiner) + Elin Sunshine (from Children of Klang)

2009.01.17
Uganda (Jerusalem, IL): Mem1

with Ido Govrin, Gilles Aubry, Hans W. Koch

2009.01.16
Laptopia #5, Levontin 7 (Tel-Aviv, IL): Mem1 + Ido Govrin

with Gilles Aubry, Marcus Schmickler, Hans W. Koch

2009
Brooklyn, NY : OXO Ensemble
2008.12.12
De Observant (Amersfoort, NL): Mem1

with Spullenmannen

2008.12.07
Electronic Church (Berlin, DE): Mem1

with Frank Bretschneider

2008.12.05
Sonic Peripheries, Galerie Kunstlerstatte Stuhr-Heiligenrode (Heiligenrode, DE): Mem1
2008.12.02
Proeflokaal, Theater Kikker (Utrecht, NL): Mem1
2008.11.19
Stadsgalerij (Amersfoort, NL): Mem1
2008.10.01
Local Stop, STEIM (Amsterdam, NL): Mem1

with Jeremy Keenan, Tina Blaine, Robert van Heumen

2008.05.09
White Electric (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Liora Belford — Sonodendron (Audiovisual Performance)

with Shawn Greenlee, Area C, Freida Abtan

2008.03.27
Roulette (New York, NY): Mem1 + Liora Belford — Sonodendron (Audiovisual Performance)

with Bob Ostertag + Pierre Hebert

2008.01.20
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Laura Cetilia performs Ken Ueno’s Age of Aircraft

with Mem1, Hinjnoiz, Community MusicWorks Players perform Kevin Patton’s That Every Mouth May Be Stopped

2008.01.20
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Laura Cetilia, Landon Rose, CMW Players

2007.11.07
Alt-Space, Cormack Planetarium (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Area C
2007.10.31
AS220 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Shawn Greenlee, Graycode, Lyn Goeringer

2007.10.20
Bushwick Starr (New York, NY): Mem1

with Yoni Niv, Dan Blake

2007.10.19
Sonic Arts, GASP (Boston, MA): Mem1

with Julia Campbell + Joe Sexton

2007.10.05
Pixilerations, The Space at Alice (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Envyloop

with SKIF++, Luke Dubois, Lyn Groeninger, Kevin Patton

2007.09.09
San Francisco Electronic Music Festival, Project Artaud Gallery (San Francisco, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with Fred Frith + Patrice Scanlon, Nommo Ogo

2007.09.04
Levontin 7 (Tel-Aviv, IL): Mem1 + Liora Belford

with Ido Govrin, Daniel Davidovsky, Amnon Wolman, Carmel Raz, Dan Weinstein

2007.09.02
Rosa (Jeruslaem, IL): Mem1

with Ido Govrin

2007.08.05
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Dangerous Curve (Los Angeles, CA): Substrate (Mark Cetilia + Laura Cetilia + Joe Cantrell + Jen Boyd)

with Steve Roden, David Monacchi, Jeremy Drake, Marc Thomas, Robin Streb

2007.05.07
Alt-Space, Cormack Planetarium (Providence, RI): Mem1 + Area C
2007.02.25
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Firehouse 13 (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Area C, Forrest Larson, Rob Bethel, CMW Players

2006–
Providence, RI : Community MusicWorks Players
2006.12.06
Om Factory (New York, NY): Mem1, Laura Cetilia

with Mark Cetilia

2006.10.13
Pixilerations, 191 Westminster (Providence, RI): Mem1

with Lyn Goeringer, Gray Code, Jim Moses, Peter McCulloch, Chapman Welch

2006.06.24
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Dangerous Curve (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Damion Romero, Clay Chaplin, Hans Fjellestad, André Cormier, Seed Pod Pals (Mitchell Brown + Michael Intriere + Heather Lockie + David Rothbaum + David Kendall + Jean Paul Garnier)

2006.03.23
Soundscapes, Orange County Museum of Art (Newport Beach, CA): Mem1

with Spastic Colon, smgsap

2006.02.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Inmo Gallery (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Mark Trayle, Kraig Grady, David Rothbaum

2006.01.28
2006 CEAIT Festival, REDCAT Theater at Walt Disney Hall (Los Angeles, CA): Kadet Kuhne + Mem1 — Infinite Delay (Audiovisual Performance)

with David Dunn + James Crutchfield

2006.01.11
Definiens Crescent Series, Culver Hotel (Culver City, CA): Mem1
2006
Collage Dance Theater (Los Angeles, CA):
2006
Santa Barbara, CA : Robin Cox Ensemble with Pamela Z
2005–6
Los Angeles, CA : Tonoi Ensemble
2005.10.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Selah (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Frances-Marie Uitti, David Wessel, Jen Boyd

2005.08.20
SoundWalk (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with dam Willetts, Alan + Carolyn Lechusza, Albert Ortega, Andrea M. Dominguez, Ava Mendoza, Bijan Rezvani, Stanley + Jason Perecko, Bob Bellerue, Bobby June, Bruce Friedman + Scott Fraser, Carlos Giordani, Carrie Yury, D. Jean Hester, David Kendall, Eric Kabisch, Everlovely Lightningheart, FLOOD, Gary Raymond, Glenn Bach, Harry Um, Helga Fassonaki, hop-frog, j.frede, James Adams, Jed Smith, Joe Winter, Jonathan Bueno, john kannenberg, Joseph Negro, Kadet Kuhne, Leticia Castaneda, Lucy H.G., Madelyn Byrne, Michael Mufson + Molly Faulkner, Marcos Fernandes, Mark X. Farina, Mark M. Mclaren, Melissa Longenecker, Michele Jaquis, Mike Brown, Mitchell Brown, MLuM, mt, Nicole C. Russell, Nina Waisman, Patricio Wolovich, phog masheeen, Redux, Robert Adam Malin, Ron Saunders, Mackenzie Bristow + Joe Tepperman, Sabine Pinkepank, Sander Roscoe Wolff, Scott Vance, Shiteasters, smgsap, Steve Roden, Sumako, Surrealestate, Susie Leonard, The Unwrinkled Ear, Tim Coster, William Leavitt + Spencer Savage, xtine, Zear

2005.07.24
Selah (Los Angeles, CA): Suna no Onna performs Paul Hindemith’s Duet for Viola and Cello + Martin Arnold’s Slew & Hop

with Tonoi Ensemble performs André Cormier’s Messe Blanche for Quartet + Benjamin Britten’s Phantasy Quartet for Oboe and String Trio, Ryan Zwhalen performs Benjamin Britten’s Six Metamorphoses after Ovid (Selections) + Stacey Berk’s Myths for Solo Oboe

2005.07.22
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, Il Corral (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with Kadet Kuhne, Glenn Bach, RS-232

2005.06.04
L.A. Art Fest 2005 (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with John Tejada, Logreybeam, Phthalocyanine, Eight Frozen Modules, edIT, RD, Trichrome, Deru, Portland

2005.06.01
Tenbyten Performance Lab, Koo’s Art Center (Long Beach, CA): Mem1

with Laurie Buenafe, Daniel Brezenoff, Juben Rabbani

2004.03.18
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat, The Red Room at Zen (Los Angeles, CA): Mem1

with The Penderecki String Quartet, Polyrhythmic

2003–
Los Angeles, CA : Mem1
2002–6
Los Angeles, CA : Contempo Quartet
2002.10.31
Temple Bar (Santa Monica, CA): Daedalus
2002.10.14
Line Space Line, Salvation Theatre (Los Angeles, CA): f100
2001
Bonefro, IT : Adriatic Chamber Music Festival
1998–9
Wichita, KS : WSU Contemporary Music Ensemble